|
|
|
|
1 |
Arman Malmo, Sweden Edition Siwert Bergstrom 1989 9197026395 Cloth As New No Jacket 8.5 x 8.5 Inches Hardcover; 118 p. Text in Swedish and French? Price:
40.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Ernst Barlach Bilder Vom Menschen Bad Homburg, Germany Altana-AG 1999 3930100061 Hard Cover Brand New / MINT Brand New / MINT Quarto BRAND NEW BOOK and DJ, BOTH in PERFECT MINT/ PRISTINE CONDITION, and DJ now protected with new Mylar. /// Perfection. Price:
517.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Georg Baselitz: Portraits of Elke Texas Modern Art Museum of Fort Worth 1997 0929865162 Hard Cover Very Good 9 x 11.25 Inches pictorial cover. 42 plates chiefly color. A few light lines on cover. corners have shelf wear. Interior excellent. Price:
58.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Nestor Basterrechea Spain Coinpasa 1992 Cloth Very Good As New 11.5 x 13 Inches Hardcopy, 178 p. Numbered Copy 224 of only 300 copies. Text in English and Spanish. Jacket protected with mylar cover. Price:
135.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Jan Beekman Holland Stichting Kunstbook 1994 9074377238 Soft Cover Very Good 9.75 x 11.75 Inches 111 p.; Out of Print; Catalog of exhibition. Text in many languages including English. Price:
63.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
George Bellows: His Lithographs New York & London Alfred A. Knopf 1928 Revised Edition Cloth Very Good 9.5 x 12.5 Inches Hard cover; no jacket; 278 p. 196 Black and White Plates; Out of Print. Slight wear on interior opening page (fold mark) but still in very good condition for the age. Book protected with mylar cover. Price:
148.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Por Bertalan Budapest, Hungary Revai Nyomda 1980 9631308839 Cloth Good Good 9.75 x 12 Inches 29 p. followdy by 24 attached color illustrations of paintings. Text in Hungarian, French, English, German. Brief inscription in black pen on first page. Jacket has some wear on corners and at top and bottom. Jacket protected with mylar cover Price:
40.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Botticelli Paris Skira 1957 Cloth Good Good Hardcover; 178 p. with color plates throughout. Has name plate inside cover. Jacket has protective mylar cover. Published as part of 19th of the collection "The Taste of Our Time". Comes in box. Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Graciela Rodo Boulander Los Angeles, Long Beach The Upstairs Gallery 1973 Cloth Very Good No Jacket 9.75 x 12.75 Inches Hard cover; Approx 70 pages. Book protected with mylar cover. Text in English, Spanish, French, German, and Italian. Price:
36.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Botticelli: Great Masters in Color Boston Hale, Cushman & Flint, Inc. 7.5 x 10 Inches 16 color plates. Cover is cardboard like, has a few staines but in good condition. Interior of book is bound with yellow rope. Cover protected with mylar sleeve. Price:
26.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Pieter Bruegel the Elder: Drawings and Prints New York Metropolitan Museum of Art 2001 0300090145 Cloth As New As New 9.5 x 12.25 Inches Hard cover; 336 pages, 274 illustrations, including 108 in full color, provenences, references, bibliography, and index. One of the greatest Netherlandish artists, Pieter Bruegel the Elder is best known today for his paintings of peasant life. Price:
49.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Bruno Bruni New York John Szoke Graphics 1978 093659800x Pictorial Cover Good No Jacket 159 pp. Filled with color plates of his work. Previous owner's signature on inside cover. Price:
21.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Frank Buschser 1828-1890 Germany Kunstmuseum Solothurn 1990 Soft Cover Very Good 10 x 11.5 Inches Text in German. Essays by Roman Hollenstein and Petra ten-Doesschate Chu. Has many color plates. Price:
54.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Dogancay NY Hudson Hills Press 1986 093392061X 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 249 pp. dj price-clipped--has protective mylar cover. Price:
76.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Donatello London Phaidon Publishers Inc 1941 First Cloth Good No Dj 10.5X14 46 pp followed by 149 b&w reproductions. Price:
38.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
J. DOMJAN Budapest, Hungary Corvina 1956 Hard Cover Very Good Good 11.5 x 15.5 Inches 17 pp. followed by 32 color tip-in plates. dj worn and torn on edges and spine, some larger tears on back. dj protected with mylar cover. Price:
49.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Max Ernst, A Retrospective New York Guggenheim Museum Publications 1975 Paper Back Very Good 261 pp. Mostly black and white plates. Cover has slight shelfwear, protected with heavy acetate cover. Price:
44.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Tully Filmus Cleveland World Publishing Co. 1963 Half-Leather Very Good No Dj No. 11 of only 70 copies. Signed by Artist Filmus. Comes in decorative box/slipcase. 47 pp. followed by 77 plates. Leather spine has some rubbing. Book protected with heavy acetate cover. Price:
85.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
La Porta Del Paradiso Di Lorenzo Ghiberti Florence, Italy Societa Fotografie Artistiche 1949 Folio-- Cardboard, with Dj. Very Good Good Quatro Lorenzo Ghiberti Text in Italian. Has original glassine cover protected with mylar cover. 7pp. followed by 46 black-and white plates. dj has some fading, and wear normal for age of book. Interior pictures clean and nice, show incredible detail of the work. Price:
40.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Ruth Gikow New York Maecenas 1970 Cloth Very Good Very Good 32 pp followed by 151 reproductions, including 24 pages in full color. "Ruth Gikow's Paintings are filled with the consiousness of our apocalyptic times." (She painted in the 1960's) "She paints urban crowds in moments of tension, our children's crusades, the folklore of our modern mass life.." Some titles of work include: "Teenyboppers," "Hippies," and "Elvis is Drafted." Book and jacket show some wear, but vg for age of book. dj priceclipped, chipped on edges of spine, protected by mylar cover. Price:
40.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Gilbert and George: New Democratic Pictures Aarhus Kunst Museum,Denmark 1992 8788575276 Cloth Very Good Very Good 109 pp. coverboards slightly warped/bowed. Text in Danish and English. Exhibition catalogue. "Encountering works by Glibert & Georges upsets customary ideas about art." "This series comprises 27 monumental pictures..." Price:
54.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
The Art of Yankel Ginzburg Society of Art Collectors 1975 Cardboard Very Good Very Good Inscribed elaborately by Yankel himself. Unpaginated, approx 120, mostly illustrations. dj has mylar cover. "This volume demonstates Ginzburg's artistic growth. Wile the rich strains of hish Judaic and European heritage continue to be reflected, the openness of the artist's creative spirit has produced an ever-expanding spectrum of motifs, modes, and techniques." Price:
112.05 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
The Story of the Wise Men According to the Gospel of Saint Matthew New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1964 0876820114 Cloth Very Good Very Good Quatro Gislebertus of Autun 40 pp. "Gislebertus, the glorious twelfth-century Romanesque master of Autun Catherdral in Burgundy, carved four capitals in his cathedral which are an evocation of the charmed legend of the Kings of the East--the Sotory of the Wisemen. Following the Gospel story exactly, Gislebertus depicted the Wise Men before Herod, the Adoration of the Wisemen, the Dream of the Wise Men, and the Flight into Egypt." dj priceclipped, protected with mylar cove.r Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Accardi Italy Charta 1995 888158039X Soft Cover Very Good 9.5 x 11 Inches 175 pp. with 139 color prints. Text in Italian. Price:
112.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
The Ballets Russes and Its World New Haven Yale Univ Press 1999 0300061765 Hard Cover As New As New 8.5 x 11.25 Inches 420 pp. "This lavishlly illustrated book surveys the dance, art, music, and cultural worlds of the Ballets Russes." Price:
58.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Giovanni Bellini Stuttgart, Germany Deutsche Verlags 1930 Hard Cover Good No Dj 7.5 x 10 Inches Des Meisters Gemalde in 207 Abbildungen Text in German. 224 pp. Ex Libris. Some dust stains on edge and dent in back top corner pages. approx. 197 full page black and white reproductions. Price:
49.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Julius Bissier Germany Edition Brusberg 1993 Pictorial Hard Cover Very Good 9 x 13 Inches 63 pp. with color illustrations. Text in German. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Pierre Caille New York Galerie Chalette 1963 Folio with Flaps Fair 7.25 X 7.25 Inches 30 pp. Cover has tear over title, where "PI" in PIERRE is penned in. Inside in nice shape. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Three Young Rats New York Museum of Modern Art 1946 Good Alexander Calder Good intact copy with small watermarks on front, covered with mylar. As published, no DJ. 130 pp. Price:
58.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Franz Kline Memorial Exhibition Washington, D.C. Washington Museum of Modern Art 1962 Soft Cover Good 41 pp of black and white prints. Exhibition catalog. Back cover has large stain, some bending at top of cover, front a bit stained at top. Other than that nice. Interior pages with illustrations clean. Price:
67.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
John Marin's Mountains New York Kennedy Galleries 1983 Soft Cover Good 50 color plates. Exibition Catalogue. Cover a little wrinkled, has some spots on back. Cover protected with mylar cover. Interior clean and bright. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Isamu Noguchi, a Sculptor's World New York Harper & Row Publishers 1968 Hard cover Very Good First US edition, with very good dj with minor repairs inside. A few tears on binding. dj protected with mylar cover. Book has some light dust-stains on top edge. 259 pp. Price:
225.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Ben Nicholson, Drawings, Paintings and Reliefs, 1911-1968 New York Abrams 1969 Hard Cover Good Good dj has some normal wear, light stains/discoloration, wrinkles, very small tears at bottom-- protected with mylar cover. Interior cover and first few pages have some bend marks, back has markings from removed sticker. Book interior very good. Clean, bright, many tip-in illustrations. Binding tight. 322 pp. Price:
675.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
John Marin / 1870-1953 Boston Boston Book & Art 1970 084352006X Pictorial Cover Good No Dj as Issued Cover protected with heavy acetate. Bump at bottom of spine. 100 pp. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
The David Park Scroll San Francisco, California Bedford Arts 1989 0938491148 Cloth New / Near Mint No Dj as Issued No dj as issued. Our copy covered with Acetate. Consists of heavy cardboard fold-out of the scroll Price:
63.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
The Monotypes of Sam Francis Stuttgart, Germany Daco 1994 3871350133 Decorative Cloth Brand New / MINT Acetate Sleeve Oversized Text in English, French and German. 346 pp 1416 of 1500 copies. Cloth book covered with decorative heavy acetate cover. This elegant book is encased in a sumptuous blue-and-white cloth-covererd hinged box. This is an elegant BRAND NEW BOOK which is in perfect, flawless MINT / PRISTINE condition, just as is the Acetate and the blue cloth-covered box. Top Notch. There can be no finer copy of this book anywhere. Perfection, period. Price:
517.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Marcel Duchamp Barcelona (Spain) Ediciones Poligrafa, S. A. 1995 843430788X Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Text in Spanish. 68 pp. dj has some sun fading, protected with mylar cover. Price:
24.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Gauguin New York Wildenstein 1956 Soft Cover Very Good Exhibition Catalogue from a Loan Exhibition For the Benefit of the Citizens' committee for children New York City, Inc. April 5-May 5 1956 . 63 pp. 53 black and white plates. Catalogue includes name of painting/work and who lent it to the exhibition. May be a good reference book for history of ownership of Gauguin's work. Price:
6.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Twenty-one Figures By Robert Graham New York Robert Miller 1990 Folio with Wraps Very Good Exhibition Catalogue. Unpaginated, approx 60 heavy stock pages, predominately with photos of the sculpted figures. Also includes bio, and selected bibliography. Price:
26.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Robert Graham Statues Frankfurt, Germany Neuendorf 1990 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 136 pp. followed with catalogue. dj has mylar cover. Some light oxidation on edges of pages, some light rubbing on bottom cover. Catalog purlished on the occassion of the exhibition Robert Graham, Statues, Autumn 1990. Many color photos of the Graham's work. Price:
67.05 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
El Greco New York Oxford University Press 1938 Cloth Good No Dj Quatro Cover sun faded on spine, inside end pages discolored. Full of many full-page black and white reproductions and some tip-in color. unpaginated--224 plates. Comprehensive. Price:
36.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
El Greco NY Funk & Wagnalls 1978 0834300060 Soft Cover Good Quatro 16 color plates, two fold-out, suitable for framing. Part of the Great Artists Series. Has brief overview of artist also, preceding the plates. Price:
6.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Paul Guigou, 1834-1871 Columbus Museum of Art 1987 Decorative Cloth Good No Dj (as Issued?) Oblong/Quartro Exhibition Catalogue. Many beautiful color illustrations of this landscape painter's work displayed at the Columbus Museum of art in 1987. It is in very good condition, but binding a bit loose. Price:
31.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Dimitri Hadzi NY Hudson Hills Press 1996 1555951333 Cloth As New Very Good Quatro 183 pp. dj has mylar cover. 247 illustrations, 37 full color and 51 duotone. "This monograph includes an introduction by 1995 Nobel Prize-winner Seamus Heaney; an interview with Albert Elsen; and essays by Debra Bricker Balken on the artist's career, by Peter Selz on Hadzi's numberous public commissions, and by Joseph Masheck on Hadzi's monumental work in Harvard square. Texts as well as an eshaustive chronology of the artist's career to date are accompanied by hundreds of photographs of his work and working environment. " Price:
36.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
James Brown: The Passion Cranbury, New Jersey, U.S.A. Distributed Art Pub Inc 1992 9187952041 Cloth, Hardcover Very Good No Dj as Issued 13 x 20 Inches Oversized: shipping will be extra. Beautiful royal purple cloth. One of 1400 copies, in black slipcase. Price:
405.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Kurt Hediger Baden Baden Verlag 1991 3855450501 Cloth As New As New Quatro 29 pp. in German, followed by 72 full-page color plates. dj has mylar cover. Hediger's work in blues, purples, pinks and greens, appears here in this beautiful volume. A nice gift for a friend or yourself, even if you do not read German. Price:
67.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
Patrick Heron United Kingdom Lund Humphries Pub Ltd 1989 0853315256 Cloth Very Good Very Good Quatro 54 pp. followed by 75 plates. dj protected by mylar cover, bottom edge has small dent, edges of pages have slight yellowing. "This is the first monograph to appear on Patrick Heron. It includes a select bibliography as wel as lists of one-man and group exhibitions." A good overview of this artist. Price:
103.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
Sculptor in Marble, Maurice Hexter Privately Prepared and Published By a Deveoted Admirer of Maurice B. Hester and His Accomplishments. 1966 Cloth Very Good No Dj Quatro unpaginated, approx. 50 pp. 40 plates, both in black and white and color demonstrating the striking sculpture of Maurice Hexter. Naturalistic representation of people in these sculptures, brings to this reviewer the feelings the sculpture is displaying. Price:
31.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Kaii Higashiyama France Hologramme 1989 2903826291 Cloth As New Very Good Quatro French text. dj has inch long scrape on font, spine faded, other than that vg. 260 pp. Don't worry if you do not read French. The 209 reproductions (mostly in color) give insight into the peace and reaching of this artist's representation of nature. Bright and yet stable, almost eternal. A great gift for a friend who likes nature, or Japanese art. Price:
112.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Treasures of the Shosoin Tokyo Asahi Shimbun Pub. Co. 1965 First Half-Leather, Hardcover As New As New 10.5 x 13.5 Inches The Shosoin is a treasure repository in the ancient capitol of Nara, Japan. It houses (and this book illustrates) personal objects of the Emperor used during his lifetime, which were dedicated to the Great Buddha in AD 756 and 758, referring to the world's largest bronze statue in the Nara Todaiji Temple (in the world's largest wooden structure). An elegant volume. Price:
270.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
The Century of Tung Ch'I-Ch'Ang, 1555-1636 Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Univ of Washington Press 1992 0295971576 Hard Cover NEW / MINT New / Mint Quarto -- Very Lg -- 2 VOLUMES Magnificence! TWO VOLUME SET, BOTH BOOKS and DJs are in perfect, awesome MINT/PRISTINE CONDITION, and both DJs are now protected with new Mylar. // Sold only as 2 volume set. // Extra shipping will be needed, as this Set weighs an impressive 18 pounds. Price:
202.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
The Arabian Nights Entertainments Chicago Rand McNally 1937 Hard Cover Good No Dj Winter, Milo This handsome book is without dust jacket, but is beautiful for that. In good condition, with nameplate on early page, and braille identifier on back of front cover. The real attraction here, of course, is the work of the great illustrator Milo Winter. Price:
40.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
Atlante Di Napoli Italy Marsilio 1992 8831757105 Clothbound As New As New 11.5x11.5 A minute photographic tour of Naples from the air. Mint condition in a Mint illustrative and clothbound box. It matches another volume on like-presesntation on the city of Seville, Spain. Price:
130.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
Sevilla Forma Urbis Italy Marsilio 1992 8831756958 Hard Cover As New As New 11.5x11.5 Inches A beautiful, exhaustive survey (from the air) of the City of Sevillel, in clothcovered, illustrative box. This volume matches another on Naples, Italy -- "Atlante di Napoli." Price:
157.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
Prints By Chira Chiralina Romania Pentru Literatura 1966 Hard Cover Good Good Has some underlining and notes. Text in Romanian. dj has a two 2 inch tears, but still in good condition, other than normal wear and discoloration. Binding tight. Price:
54.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
Jean Cocteau: Erotic Drawings NY Evergreen 2000 382286532x Hard Cover Brand New / MINT Brand New / MINT Quarto BRAND NEW BOOK and DJ, BOTH in awesome PERFECT MINT/ PRISTINE CONDITION, and DJ is now protected with new Mylar. /// No finer copy of this book exists. Perfection. Period. Celebrate. (On the raunchy side). Price:
157.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
Treasures of the Pre-Inca Cultures Tokyo San-ichi Shobo 1964 Cloth Very Good Good 12x16.75 A fabulous cloth-bound Mega-book published in Japan, and notations in Japanese and English. Some 130 tip-ins of beautifully photographed works of pre-Columbian art. All these on stiff paper in a volume for the ages. Endpapers in orange rice-paper. Front endpaper has small spot where a previous-owners name must have been. It has removed a tiny portion of the rice-paper, but the stiff card-like page is intact. Book is tight, in moderately used dustjacket, covered with Mylar. Extra shipping will be necessary. Price:
675.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
Blackie's Children's Annual London Blackie & Son Ltd Hard Cover Good No Dj 8.25x10.75 A wonderful book of the Blackie's series. This is the 32nd year of the London and Glasgow publications for children. Richly illustrated. Light crayon markings in a few places, and corners of covers are worn. A great gift for anyone 'into' children's literature and illustrations. Price:
76.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
Masterworks of the Taos Founders Houston, Texas Museum of Art of the American West and the Gerald Peters Collection 1984 Trade Paperback As New No Dj as Issued 8x10.5 This beautiful catalog is covered in protective acetate and is in very good condition. It contains many excellent color reproductions as well as photographs of 'The Taos Ten' who were Sharp, Phillips, Blumenschein, Berninghaus, Couse, Dunton, Ufer, Higgins, Hennings and Adams. This volume is but one of a great many books in our collection of Western Artist Monographs as well as Western art in general. Price:
49.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|